Chili Bowl, Lucas Oil Finals: Griglie di partenza

Questa la composizione della griglia di partenza della finale e delle manche eliminatorie che andranno a comporre le ultime sei file nella star list della A-Feature. Si parte dalla lettera L, e pian piano eliminazione su eliminazione si scremerà il gruppo dei partecipanti fino ad arrivare ai 12 piloti che faranno compagnia ai 12 già qualificati per la Lucas Oil Chili Bowl A-Feature.

Lucas Oil A Feature

Line-up – 55 Laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Caleb Armstrong-7C
2-Christopher Bell-97
3-Bryan Clauson-63
4-Jonathan Beason-8J
5-Zach Daum-5D
6-Sammy Swindell-1
7-Damion Gardner-47
8-Tim McCreadie-47X
9-Chris Windom-3
10-Dave Darland-17R
11-Michael Pickens-63NZ
12-Alex Bright-77

B-Features: Top 6 advance to the A-Feature.

B Feature 1: Line-up (Top 6 advance)

20 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Rico Abreu-67K
2-Daryn Pittman-21
3-Steve Buckwalter-25B
4-Kyle Larson-71K
5-Shane Golobic-26
6-Alex Schutte-17K
7-Andrew Felker-11A
8-Thomas Meseraull-16
9-Jerry Coons Jr-5
10-Matt Mitchell-57M
11-Andrew Deal-15D
12-J.D. Black-7JR
13-Travis Berryhill-31B
14-Darren Hagen-56J

B Feature 2: Line-up (Top 6 advance)

20 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Kevin Swindell-39
2-Gary Taylor-05T
3-Brad Loyet-5
4-Ryan Bernal-56R
5-Danny Stratton-56L
6-Shane Cottle-71C
7-Brad Kuhn-10
8-Chad Boat-15X
9-Tracy Hines-24
10-R.J. Johnson-51J
11-Payton Pierce-39T
12-Mike Spencer-51S
13-Kevin Ramey-7M
14-Brady Bacon-99

C-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

C Feature 1: Line-up (Top 6 advance to B1)

15 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Brandon Waelti-15W
2-Dillon Welch-39R
3-Harli White-8L
4-Don Droud Jr-44
5-Frank Flud-8K
6-Cory Kruseman-21K
7-Dominic Scelzi-17S
8-Jeb Sessums-2ND
9-Tim Siner-15
10-Terry Babb-88
11-Richard VanderWeerd-19S
12-Taylor Ferns-55F
13-Jace VanderWeerd-8V
14-Tanner Thorson-67

C Feature 2: Line-up (Top 6 advance to B2)

15 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Dustin Morgan-93
2-Tim Crawley-4J
3-Shane Cockrum-66
4-Tyler Thomas-91T
5-Chase Stockon-11
6-Joey Saldana-39C
7-Parker Price-Miller-9P
8-Austin Brown-7B
9-Chad Boespflug-57B
10-Daniel Adler-50
11-Trey Marcham-73X
12-Nic Faas-73N
13-Matt Sherrell-35S
14-Billy Wease-38

D-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding C-Feature.

D Feature 1: Line-up (Top 6 advance to C1)

15 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-J.J. Yeley-1ST
2-Ronnie Gardner-68
3-Heath Duinkerken-81
4-Blake Edwards-17E
5-Jeff Stasa-91S
6-Shane Hollingsworth-85S
7-Brady Short-37
8-Paul White-1W
9-Chris Andrews-11CA
10-Bobby Michnowicz-84B
11-James Edens-5E
12-P.J. Jones-98
13-Johnny Herrera-45X
14-Trevor Kobylarz-1K

D Feature 2: Line-up (Top 6 advance to C2)

15 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Taylor Simas-62
2-Dalton Armstrong-7A
3-Colten Cottle-5C
4-Jeffrey Newell-5N
5-Sam Hafertepe Jr-15H
6-Steven Drevicki-19
7-Nick Knepper-55
8-Jon Stanbrough-2ST
9-Tim Barber-3T
10-Mathew Smith-4AU
11-Alex Sewell-8
12-A.J. Hopkins-21AJ
13-Layne Himebaugh-7L
14-Tyler Courtney-11W

E-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding D-Feature.

E Feature 1: Line-up (Top 6 advance to D1)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Matt Westfall-14W
2-Kevin Bayer-91B
3-Daniel Robinson-57D
4-Brian Shirley-55B
5-Cameron Hagin-33H
6-Sheldon Haudenschild-71S
7-David Budres-31
8-C.J. Johnson-45W
9-Cody Brewer-96
10-Landon Simon-75X
11-Kyle Steffens-5S
12-William Gould-37T

E Feature 2: Line-up (Top 4 advance to D2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Brad Noffsinger-76M
2-Ricky Stenhouse Jr-6
3-Isaac Chapple-52C
4-Bobby East-4
5-Joe Liguori-6RR
6-Kyle O’Gara-27R
7-Michael Faccinto-37X
8-Hunter Schuerenberg-2A
9-Harley Hollan-93H
10-Davey Ray-33
11-Dex Eaton-59E
12-Josh Lakatos-12K

F-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding E-Feature.

F Feature 1: Line-up (Top 4 advance to E1)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Hannah Adair-83
2-Kevin Olson-77K
3-Danny Jennings-32D
4-Mike Goodman-22
5-Chase Johnson-17J
6-Dakoda Armstrong-43
7-Tadd Holliman-20
8-Brian McClelland-87F
9-Tony Roney-1T
10-Ty Hulsey-21H
11-Wes McIntyre-83P
12-Gage Walker-8OK

F Feature 2: Line-up (Top 4 advance to E2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Sean McClelland-7F
2-Matt Juhl-25J
3-Kevin Thomas Jr-2
4-Joe Stornetta-6J
5-Eric Johnson-82
6-Tyler Robbins-35T
7-C.J. Leary-24L
8-Ryan Greth-4R
9-Ryan Hall-2X
10-Aaron Pierce-4A
11-Tyson Hall-35H
12-Dave Camfield Jr.-87

G-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding F-Feature.

G Feature 1: Line-up (Top 4 advance to F1)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Danny Burke-15B
2-Jason Johnson-05J
3-Darren Kingston-94
4-Kevin Studley-57K
5-Danny Smith-5$
6-Mike Hess-82H
7-Josh Hawkins-80
8-Robby Larson-1R
9-John Hunt-10J
10-Jimmy Light-23
11-Stuart Snyder-2$
12-Nick Drake-55D

G Feature 2: Line-up (Top 4 advance to F2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Chris Guinn-37F
2-David Gough-6A
3-Jay Mounce-12J
4-Ryan Beechler-81B
5-Chris Ennis-86
6-Mark Chisholm-56X
7-Donovan Peterson-11XS
8-Bill Jackson-4G
9-Steve Brown-37K
10-A.J. Fike-69
11-Kasey Kahne-71
12-Ray Seach-31M

H-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding G-Feature.

H Feature 1: Line-up (Top 4 advance to G1)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Robby Parish-7K
2-Michael Koontz-17
3-Kaley Engstrom-59
4-Mickey Walker-91W
5-J.D. Black-7JR
6-Bill Balog-2B
7-Dereck King-91
8-Bryan Severs-12S
9-Jeff Flesher-87R
10-Tyler Edwards-68M
11-Kris Schudy-8C
12-Josh Baughman-11B

H Feature 2: Line-up (Top 4 advance to G2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Brenden Bright-92
2-Shawn Jackson-7J
3-Brent Beauchamp-43B
4-Shannon McQueen-7
5-Jody Rosenboom-6R
6-Patrick Stasa-19P
7-Matt Hunter-13AU
8-Tyler Brehm-0B
9-Scotty Smith-84
10-Chett Gehrke-11C
11-Jac Haudenschild-71X
12-Sean Dodenhoff-9D

I-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding H-Feature.

I Feature 1: Line-up (Top 4 advance to H1)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Seth Motsinger-2M
2-Glenn Styres-0G
3-Dan Parker-19W
4-Jason Tyer-24T
5-A.J. Burns-1OU
6-D.J. Netto-7N
7-Floyd Alvis-11F
8-Jacob Patton-79J
9-Cody Ledger-35L
10-Andy Huston-40
11-Thomas Briggs-10B
12-Eric Fenton-14E

I Feature 2: Line-up (Top 4 advance to H2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Clint Schubert-44C
2-David McIntosh-14D
3-John Klabunde-14R
4-Critter Malone-7X
5-Shon Deskins-20S
6-Stratton Briggs-2S
7-Bradley Morris-24K
8-Joe Ramaker-1JR
9-Zach Blurton-2J
10-Evan Sewell-31E
11-Matt Fox-6C
12-Nick Speidel-21N

J-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding I-Feature.

J Feature 1: Line-up (Top 4 advance to I1)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Dylan Peterson-25
2-Coby Hughes-87C
3-Scott Crystal-7RS
4-Doug McCune-9U
5-Jimmy Harris-20X
6-Justin Dickerson-21D
7-Jim Radney-95
8-Jesse Denome-6D
9-Michael Curtis-51X
10-Kory Schudy-7S
11-Ryan Pace-05P
12-Dan Hillberg-49JR

J Feature 2: Line-up (Top 4 advance to I2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Don O’Keefe Jr-0K
2-Matt Johnson-85
3-Shawn Petersen-4X
4-Stephen Arnold-33A
5-David Camfield-16C
6-Dalton Camfield-10C
7-Peter Palazzolo-5A
8-Danny Smith-86S
9-Philip Dietz-44D
10-Carey Becker-20B
11-Derrick Myers-25M
12-Bobby Brewer-1B

K-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding J-Feature.

K Feature 1: Line-up (Top 4 advance to J1)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Domain Ramsay-71AU
2-Kip Hughes-27C
3-Rusty Carlile-19C
4-Dustin Hapka-11D
5-Kyle Bellm-14K
6-Lee Dakus-33D
7-Justin Hendricks-05H
8-Bubba Hunt-3H
9-Randy Boyer-69B
10-Michelle Decker-7D
11-Tony Rossi-14
12-Brian Harvey-29S

K Feature 2: Line-up (Top 4 advance to J2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Tucker Klaasmeyer-5K
2-Jimmy Elledge-31J
3-Chad Frewaldt-4F
4-Cole Wood-17W
5-Brandon Matus-71M
6-David Garbo Jr.-8CK
7-Randy Woodside-19R
8-J.J. Hickle-27
9-Chris Stockham-0C
10-Andee Beierle-4M
11-Rick Shuman-22AZ
12-George White-10W

L-Features: Top 8 advance. Odd finish to K-Feature 1 / Even finish to K-Feature 2.

L Feature 1: Line-up (1, 3, 5, 7 To K1 – 2, 4, 6, 8 to K2)

10 laps

Start-Driver-Car
1-Greg Fitzpatrick-28
2-Dakota Gains-D6
3-Steve Newman-11XC
4-Cory Mallo-9M
5-Johnny Murdock-0
6-Garett Hood-11H
7-Jason McDougal-73
8-Justin Mallo-6M
9-Ned Fry-3F
10-Jonathan Halford-83J
11-Lance Bennett-56XX
12-Tim Kent-57X
13-Casey Shuman-32
14-Kody Swanson-3E
15-Paul Nienhiser-14C
16-Mike Miller-69M
17-Justin Grant-75

Roberto Del Papa